2012 Financial Disclosure Statements

Searching for Reports On Our Page

  1. Select Edit
  2. Select Find on This Page
  3. Type your search words in the box and your text will be highlighted within the document

Appointed Officials

Reporting Individual's Name
2012 Filing Title
Abeita, Carolyn J.
Board of Regents - University of New Mexico
Ackley, Darryl Mackinnon
Cabinet Secretary – Information Technology Department
Allison, Arthur P.
Cabinet Secretary – Indian Affairs Department
Alvarado Jr., Vicente
Construction Industries Commission
Anaya, Manuel Eugene
Board of Trustees – Miners’ Hospital of New Mexico
Apodaca, Caryn E.
Adult Parole Board
Apodaca, Mark David
Commission for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Persons
Aragon, Robert J.
State Board of Finance
Archuleta, Adelmo Edward
Employer’s Mutual Board of Directors
Archuletta, Phil Toby
Board of Directors of the National Hispanic Cultural Center
Argabright, Janice (Baca) Sharon
Board of Regents – Western New Mexico University
Armstrong, Robert Geard
State Land Trusts Advisory Board
Bacon, David
State Land Trust Advisory Board
Badal, Joseph Henry
Small Business Investment Corporation Employers Mutual Company
Baker, David Randall
Construction Industries Commission
Baker, Denise Kay
New Mexico Finance Authority
Barncastle, Patrick Randolph
Law Enforcement Academy Board
Bemis, John Howard
Cabinet Secretary - Energy, Minerals and Natural Resources Department
Benavidez, Caroline
Board of Regents – New Mexico School for the Blind and Visually Impaired
Berryman, Alan M.
Employers Mutual Company
Berumen-Deines, Yolanda Ann
Cabinet Secretary – Children, Youth and Families Department
Betz, Harry C.
New Mexico Law Enforcement Academy Board
Bidegain, Scott Patrick
State Game Commission
Blair, Kenneth Malcolm
Public Safety Advisory Commission
Borrego, James Robert
Board of Regents – New Mexico School for the Deaf
Bourguet, Beverly Ann
State Racing Commission
Branch, Michael Paul
Board of Regents – Northern New Mexico College
Brasher, Michael
State Board of Finance
Brown, Douglas Minge
State Investment Council
Bryce, Jeffrey Walter
Environmental Improvement Board

Buchholtz, David Paul
Spaceport Authority

Burckle, Edwynn L.
Cabinet Secretary – General Services Department

Burt, Dennis Ryan
New Mexico Mortgage Finance Authority
Busch, Robert Edward
New Mexico Renewable Energy Transmission Authority
Bussey, Celina Cecily
Cabinet Secretary – Workforce Solutions Department
Campos, Gabriel J.
Adult Parole Board
Carter, Danny T.
Adult Parole Board
Carpenter, Richard N.
Board of Regents – New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology
Carruthers, Kent Eldon
New Mexico Hospital Equipment Loan Council
Carson, May Jane
Board of Directors – Farm and Ranch Heritage Museum
Casciano, James Robert
Environmental Improvement Board
Casey, Patrick Joseph
Construction Industries Commission
Chavez, Santana T.
Board of Regents – Eastern New Mexico University
Chalmers, Donald L.
Board Of Regents - University of New Mexico
Cheney, Michael David
Board of Regents – Eastern New Mexico University
Childers, Darin Andrew
Workers' Compensation Administration
Clark, Kelly Ray
Board of Regents – Western New Mexico University
Clifford, Thomas Eugene
Finance and Administration Department
Clifton, Kirk Maxwell
Board of Directors – National Hispanic Cultural Center
Conniff, Laura M.
Board of Regents – New Mexico State University
Connolly, Michael Francis
Military Base Planning & Support Commission
Connor, William D.
Border Authority
Connor, William D.
Military Base Planning Commission
Cosper, Jerald Glenn
State Racing Commission
Curtis, Blake B.
New Mexico Mortgage Finance Authority
Day, Devon Denise
State Personnel Board
De La O - Medina, Erika
Border Authority
DeGraauw, John Andrew
Labor and Industrial Commission
Dekker, Richard Dale
Construction Industries Commission
Diamond, Irvin Frank
Spaceport Authority
Dickerson, Marci Kay
Tourism Commission
Dietz, Sandra Louise
Adult Parole Board
Domenici, Thelma N.
Board of Regents – Museum of New Mexico
Dominguez, Alvin C.
Cabinet Secretary – Transportation Department
Doughty III, Robert M.
State Racing Commission
Dulany, Christopher Lee
Board of Regents – New Mexico State University
Duvall, Michael Scott
Cabinet Secretary - Homeland Security and Emergency Management Department
Eckel, Jesse Franklin
Board of Regents – New Mexico Military Institute
Edwards, Jacquelyn Mitchell
Employers Mutual Board of Directors
Edwards, Renee
Construction Industries Commission
Eitzen, Linda Neun
State Investment Council
Espinoza Sr., Robert Terry
State Game Commission
Eden Jr., Gorden Edward
Cabinet Secretary – Public Safety Department
Falk, Constance L.
State Land Trusts Advisory Board
Fernandez, Roy Paul
Board of Trustees – Miners’ Hospital of New Mexico
Fickling, Lisa Kaye
Construction Industries Commission
Foreback, Terence G.
State Mine Inspector
Foreman, Harold W.
Corrections Industries Commission
Fortner, Jack Louis
Board of Regents – University of New Mexico
Fowler, Alan R.
Small Business Investment Corporation
Frank, Peter Bruce
State Investment Council
Fulfer, Gregory Hugh
Environmental Improvement Board
Gallegos, Jake Eugene
Board of Regents – University of New Mexico
Garcia, Annette M.
Board of Directors – National Hispanic Cultural Center
Garcia, Jenny Ann
Board of Trustees – Miners’ Hospital of New Mexico
Garcia, Lupe L.
Small Business Investment Corporation
Garcia, Rosario J. (Chayo)
Board of Regents - Northern New Mexico College
Gasparich, John Patrick
State Board of Finance
Goff, Kenneth "Buster" Ivank
State Fair Commission
Gonzales, Javier M.
Board of Regents – New Mexico State University
Gonzales, Ricardo David
Board of Regents – New Mexico School for the Deaf
Gonzales, Veronica N.
Cabinet Secretary – Cultural Affairs Department
Gordon, Robert Spoat
Board of Trustees – Miners’ Hospital of New Mexico
Gratton, John Bernard
New Mexico Law Enforcement Academy Board
Gutierrez, Sidney McNeill
Spaceport Authority
Hale, Timothy L.
Cabinet Secretary – Veteran Services Department
Hall, Christine G.
Board of Regents – New Mexico School for the Blind and Visually Impaired
Harris, Randy W.
Water Trust Board
Herbst, Michele (Shelly) Marie
Board of Regents – Water Trust Board
Herrera, Alfred J.
Board of Regents – Northern New Mexico College
Hicks, Debra Pettigrew
State Transportation Commission
Hoffman, David T.
Adult Parole Board
Hoffman, Robert V.
State Game Commission
Holdridge, Richard Dean
Spaceport Authority
Holguin, Johnny Ostos
Board of Trustees – Veterans Museum
Hollington, James Edward
Labor and Industrial Commission
Hosmer, Bradley Clark
Board of Regents – University of New Mexico
Hull, Wendell C.
Economic Development Commission
Jacobs, Kent Frederick
Board of Regents – Museum of New Mexico
Johnson, Barbara A.
Adult Parole Board
Jones, Jery Lyle
New Mexico Finance Authority
Kaufman, Robert Don
Construction Industries Commission
Kennedy, Larry Edward
State Fair Commission
Kienzle, Paul M.
State Game Commission
Kincaid, Eugenia Marie
Board of Regents –New Mexico School for the Deaf
Koch, James H.
Board of Regents –University of New Mexico
Korn, Nathan Z.
New Mexico Law Enforcement Academy Board
Krahling Scott Adam
Spaceport Authority
Landers, Jeffrey Scott
Gaming Control Board
Larranaga, Edward Victor
Public Safety Advisory Commission
Larsen, Bruce Edward Alan
Board of Regents – Museum of New Mexico
Lavender, Harold Wade
State Investment Council
Leach, Douglas Brett
Board of Regents – Eastern New Mexico University
Litherland, Kenneth Ray
Board of Regents – New Mexico School for the Deaf
Londene, Carl Eugene
Gaming Control Board
Long, Rebecca L.
Personnel Board
Loring, Steven Jefferson
Coal Surface Mining Commission and Mining Commission
Loveridge, Amy Sue
Adult Parole Board
Lucero, Al
Tourism Commission
Lyon, Daniel Frank
New Mexico Hospital Equipment Loan Council
Madrid, Ricky T.
Adult Parole Board
Maestas, Paul S.
Board of Directors – National Hispanic Cultural Center
Malloy, Charles Lee
Military Base Planning Commission
Marcantel, Gregory Paul
Cabinet Secretary – Corrections Department
Marchi, Frank A.
Board of Regents – New Mexico Highlands University
Martin, Fred David
Cabinet Secretary – Environment Department
Martin, Michael Robert
State Investment Council
Martinez, Cecille J.
Board of Regents – Northern New Mexico College
Martinez, John H.
State Commission of Public Records
Mathews, Elvie Edgar "Butch"
State Transportation Commission
Mattiace, William Michael
Border Authority
McCulloch, Gayla Ann Drake
State Racing Commission
McQueary, Kathy Marie
Board of Trustees of the Miners’ Hospital of New Mexico
Meyers, Roxanna E.
Small Business Investment Corporation
Miller, Steve A.
Gaming Control Board
Mohr, Richard Nilesen
Mining Commission
Moise, Steven K.
State Investment Council
Montoya, William Orlando
State Game Commission
Morris, Verna C.
Adult Parole Board
Morrow, Timothy Lee
Environmental Improvement Board
Myers, Mark.
New Mexico Law Enforcement Academy Board
Norvell, David L.
New Mexico Gaming Control Board
Nunley, Kimberly Ann
Board of Directors – New Mexico Mutual
Ortega, Carolyn Ann
Board of Directors – National Hispanic Cultural Center
Pacheco, Christopher Michael
Human Rights Commission
Padilla, Christopher John
Public Safety Advisory Commission
Padilla, Demesia
Cabinet Secretary – Taxation and Revenue Department
Peacock, Deborah Ann
Board of Regents – New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, Environmental Improvement Board
Phelps, Thomas Myles
Military Base Planning Commission
Pino, Isaac Jacob
Board of Regents – New Mexico State University
Pouges, Dorothy Faye
Adult Parole Board
Prelo, Marc
Gaming Control Board
Rahn, Pete Kevin
State Transportation Commission
Rawson, Leonard Lee
State Investment Council
Render, Richard "Rube" Lee
Military Base Planning Commission
Reyes, Angel A.
New Mexico Mortgage Finance Authority
Rivera, Beatriz
New Mexico Renewable Energy Transmission Authority
Richmond, Donna L.
Adult Parole Board
Rode, Charlotte
State Fair Commission
Romero, Christine B.
Personnel Board
Rubin, Randolph L.
Board of Trustees – Miners’ Hospital of New Mexico
Rubio, Fermin Anthony
Board of Regents - New Mexico Military Institute
Rush, Matthew Don
State Fair Commission
Russell, Sandra Joan Avalos
Public Safety Advisory Commission
Ryan, Elizabeth A.
Environmental Improvement Board
Sanchez, Chris D.
Personnel Board
Sanchez, David A.
State Fair Commission
Saucedo, Christopher Thomas
Public Safety Advisory Commission, Board of Directors of the National Hispanic Cultural Center
Sauble, William E.
State Lands Trust Advisory Board
Schmeits, Ronald Louis
State Transportation Commission
Shilling, Robert Winslow
Chief - New Mexico State Police, Law Enforcement Academy Board
Shumate, Mark Evan
Labor and Industrial Commission
Skandera, Hanna
Cabinet Secretary – Education Department
Smart, Scott William
State Investment Council
Smith Jr., Kenneth Paul
State Fair Commission
Squier, Sidonie A.
Cabinet Secretary – Human Services Department
Soliman, Omar Hamdy
Board of Regents – New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology
Spencer Jr., Samuel S.
State Board of Finance
Stagg, Jay Christopher
Tourism Commission
Stagner, Jerry D.
Spaceport Authority
Stinnett, Marshall Greaves
Board of Regents - Eastern New Mexico University
Straus, Kim M.
Children's Trust Fund Board of Trustees
Suazo, Martin A.
State Land Trusts Advisory Board
Syner, Caitlin Marie

Board of Regents – New Mexico Highlands University

Tanaka, Daniel Stark
Securities Division
Tegnelia, James
Military Base Planning Commission
Thompson, Mary
Adult Parole Board
Tomlinson, James Roy
Board of Directors – Farm and Ranch Heritage Museum
Torres, Catherine Diane
Cabinet Secretary – Health Department
Trujillo, Antonio "Tony" P.
Board of Regents – Western New Mexico University
Verhines, Scott A.
State Engineer
Volkerding, John Michael
Environmental Improvement Board
Wallace, David Bryant
Public Safety Advisory Commission
Waller, Launa Bateman
Small Business Investment Corporation
Ward, Retta Kay
Cabinet Secretary – Aging and Long-Term Services Department
Wellman, Jacob Paul
Board of Regents – University of New Mexico
White, Kenneth R.
State Transportation Commission
White, Terry Lee
New Mexico Finance Authority
Willis, Basil Ray
State Racing Commission
Witte, Renata Loretta
State Land Trusts Advisory Board
Woods, Benjamin Edward
Spaceport Authority
Wooten, Kenneth Anthony
Construction Industries Commission
Yarbrough, Paul Trafton
Personnel Board
Yearout, Kevin
Construction Industries Commission